Election Night Results for November 4, 2014

Posted by on November 5, 2014 3:19 pm
Tags: , , , , , ,
Categories: 2014 Campaign Lee's Summit Missouri The Nation

Lee’s Summit, November 4, 2014 – These are the results of the races in Missouri, for the most up to date results go to the Secretary of State website by clicking here

Office/Candidate Name Party Votes % of Votes
State Auditor 3331 of 3331 Precincts Reported
Tom Schweich Republican 935,675 73.327%
Sean O’Toole Libertarian 251,601 19.717%
Rodney Farthing Constitution 88,757 6.956%
  Total Votes: 1,276,033
 
U.S. Representative – District 1 489 of 489 Precincts Reported
Lacy Clay Democratic 118,005 72.930%
Daniel J. Elder Republican 34,965 21.609%
Robb E Cunningham Libertarian 8,836 5.461%
  Total Votes: 161,806
 
U.S. Representative – District 2 476 of 476 Precincts Reported
Arthur Lieber Democratic 74,807 32.619%
Ann Wagner Republican 147,025 64.108%
Bill Slantz Libertarian 7,507 3.273%
  Total Votes: 229,339
 
U.S. Representative – District 3 360 of 360 Precincts Reported
Courtney Denton Democratic 51,990 27.144%
Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican 130,859 68.322%
Steven Hedrick Libertarian 8,588 4.484%
Harold Davis Write-in 97 0.051%
  Total Votes: 191,534
 
U.S. Representative – District 4 368 of 368 Precincts Reported
Nate Irvin Democratic 46,438 26.347%
Vicky Hartzler Republican 119,995 68.081%
Herschel L. Young Libertarian 9,786 5.552%
Gregory A Cowan Write-in 35 0.020%
  Total Votes: 176,254
 
U.S. Representative – District 5 382 of 382 Precincts Reported
Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic 79,094 51.557%
Jacob Turk Republican 69,012 44.985%
Roy Welborn Libertarian 5,305 3.458%
  Total Votes: 153,411
 
U.S. Representative – District 6 496 of 496 Precincts Reported
  1. A. (Bill) Hedge
Democratic 55,132 29.503%
Sam Graves Republican 124,547 66.648%
Russ Monchil Libertarian 7,193 3.849%
  Total Votes: 186,872
 
U.S. Representative – District 7 311 of 311 Precincts Reported
Jim Evans Democratic 47,267 28.840%
Billy Long Republican 104,027 63.473%
Kevin Craig Libertarian 12,583 7.678%
John C. Hagerty Write-in 3 0.002%
Martin Lindstedt Write-in 1 0.001%
Nikolas Bruce Write-in 11 0.007%
  Total Votes: 163,892
 
U.S. Representative – District 8 484 of 484 Precincts Reported
Barbara Stocker Democratic 38,702 24.314%
Jason Smith Republican 106,105 66.658%
Rick Vandeven Libertarian 3,757 2.360%
Doug Enyart Constitution 3,796 2.385%
Terry Hampton Independent 6,819 4.284%
  Total Votes: 159,179
 
State Senator – District 2 64 of 64 Precincts Reported
Bob Onder Republican 37,600 100.000%
  Total Votes: 37,600
 
State Senator – District 4 125 of 125 Precincts Reported
Joseph (Joe) Keaveny Democratic 28,969 72.166%
Courtney Blunt Republican 11,173 27.834%
  Total Votes: 40,142
 
State Senator – District 6 125 of 125 Precincts Reported
Mollie Kristen Freebairn Democratic 9,918 20.920%
Mike Kehoe Republican 37,492 79.080%
  Total Votes: 47,410
 
State Senator – District 8 96 of 96 Precincts Reported
Will Kraus Republican 31,406 100.000%
  Total Votes: 31,406
 
State Senator – District 10 107 of 107 Precincts Reported
Ed Schieffer Democratic 13,848 32.423%
Jeanie Riddle Republican 28,862 67.577%
  Total Votes: 42,710
 
State Senator – District 12 156 of 156 Precincts Reported
Dan Hegeman Republican 38,943 100.000%
  Total Votes: 38,943
 
State Senator – District 14 113 of 113 Precincts Reported
Maria N. Chappelle-Nadal Democratic 29,750 91.210%
Christine LaPorta Write-in 2,867 8.790%
  Total Votes: 32,617
 
State Senator – District 16 73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Dan Brown Republican 31,823 100.000%
  Total Votes: 31,823
 
State Senator – District 18 147 of 147 Precincts Reported
Brian Munzlinger Republican 39,453 100.000%
  Total Votes: 39,453
 
State Senator – District 20 60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Jay Wasson Republican 40,184 100.000%
  Total Votes: 40,184
 
State Senator – District 22 44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Jeff Roorda Democratic 18,773 45.809%
Paul Wieland Republican 22,208 54.191%
  Total Votes: 40,981
 
State Senator – District 24 160 of 160 Precincts Reported
Jill Schupp Democratic 27,662 49.925%
John R. Ashcroft Republican 26,030 46.980%
Jim Higgins Libertarian 1,715 3.095%
  Total Votes: 55,407
 
State Senator – District 26 103 of 103 Precincts Reported
Lloyd Klinedinst Democratic 13,758 27.029%
Dave Schatz Republican 37,142 72.971%
  Total Votes: 50,900
 
State Senator – District 28 110 of 110 Precincts Reported
Mike Parson Republican 34,571 100.000%
  Total Votes: 34,571
 
State Senator – District 30 52 of 52 Precincts Reported
Bob Dixon Republican 27,191 100.000%
  Total Votes: 27,191
 
State Senator – District 32 80 of 80 Precincts Reported
Ron Richard Republican 32,551 100.000%
  Total Votes: 32,551
 
State Senator – District 34 56 of 56 Precincts Reported
Robert Stuber Democratic 18,922 43.942%
Rob Schaaf Republican 24,139 56.058%
  Total Votes: 43,061
 
State Representative – District 1 39 of 39 Precincts Reported
Robert Ritterbusch Democratic 1,929 20.508%
Allen Andrews Republican 7,477 79.492%
  Total Votes: 9,406
 
State Representative – District 2 37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Mike Waltemath Democratic 2,556 30.780%
  1. Eggleston
Republican 5,748 69.220%
  Total Votes: 8,304
 
State Representative – District 3 42 of 42 Precincts Reported
Nate Walker Republican 7,021 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,021
 
State Representative – District 4 39 of 39 Precincts Reported
Craig Redmon Republican 9,027 100.000%
  Total Votes: 9,027
 
State Representative – District 5 29 of 29 Precincts Reported
  1. LeRoy Deichman
Democratic 2,437 26.952%
Lindell Shumake Republican 6,605 73.048%
  Total Votes: 9,042
 
State Representative – District 6 27 of 27 Precincts Reported
Robert Harrington Democratic 3,286 29.829%
Tim Remole Republican 7,730 70.171%
  Total Votes: 11,016
 
State Representative – District 7 35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Mike Lair Republican 7,671 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,671
 
State Representative – District 8 24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Ted Rights Democratic 2,796 29.357%
James W. (Jim) Neely Republican 6,728 70.643%
  Total Votes: 9,524
 
State Representative – District 9 33 of 33 Precincts Reported
Delus Johnson Republican 9,353 100.000%
  Total Votes: 9,353
 
State Representative – District 10 12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Pat Conway Democratic 5,590 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,590
 
State Representative – District 11 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Galen Higdon, Jr. Republican 7,360 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,360
 
State Representative – District 12 18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Sandy Van Wagner Democratic 3,514 34.270%
Kenneth Wilson Republican 6,740 65.730%
  Total Votes: 10,254
 
State Representative – District 13 14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Nick Marshall Republican 7,539 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,539
 
State Representative – District 14 16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Stephanie Isaacson Democratic 3,837 43.897%
Kevin Corlew Republican 4,904 56.103%
  Total Votes: 8,741
 
State Representative – District 15 16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Jon Carpenter Democratic 5,540 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,540
 
State Representative – District 16 16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Noel J Shull Republican 7,010 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,010
 
State Representative – District 17 18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Mark Ellebracht Democratic 4,504 49.614%
S Nick King Republican 4,574 50.386%
  Total Votes: 9,078
 
State Representative – District 18 17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Lauren Arthur Democratic 4,284 56.198%
Robert (Bob) Rowland Republican 3,339 43.802%
  Total Votes: 7,623
 
State Representative – District 19 15 of 15 Precincts Reported
John Joseph Rizzo Democratic 2,111 100.000%
  Total Votes: 2,111
 
State Representative – District 20 27 of 27 Precincts Reported
John A. Mayfield Democratic 3,409 45.514%
Bill E. Kidd Republican 4,081 54.486%
  Total Votes: 7,490
 
State Representative – District 21 19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Ira Anders Democratic 4,887 100.000%
  Total Votes: 4,887
 
State Representative – District 22 26 of 26 Precincts Reported
Brandon Ellington Democratic 4,567 100.000%
  Total Votes: 4,567
 
State Representative – District 23 14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Randy D. Dunn Democratic 3,247 100.000%
  Total Votes: 3,247
 
State Representative – District 24 15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Judy Morgan Democratic 5,907 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,907
 
State Representative – District 25 15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Jeremy LaFaver Democratic 7,954 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,954
 
State Representative – District 26 19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Gail McCann Beatty Democratic 5,873 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,873
 
State Representative – District 27 18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Bonnaye V. Mims Democratic 4,635 100.000%
  Total Votes: 4,635
 
State Representative – District 28 19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Tom McDonald Democratic 4,945 100.000%
  Total Votes: 4,945
 
State Representative – District 29 19 of 19 Precincts Reported
John B. Sutton Democratic 3,634 38.983%
Noel Torpey Republican 5,688 61.017%
  Total Votes: 9,322
 
State Representative – District 30 22 of 22 Precincts Reported
Mike Cierpiot Republican 7,328 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,328
 
State Representative – District 31 19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Sheila Solon Republican 6,285 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,285
 
State Representative – District 32 18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Andrew (Andy) Herman Democratic 2,359 29.925%
Jeanie Lauer Republican 5,524 70.075%
  Total Votes: 7,883
 
State Representative – District 33 33 of 33 Precincts Reported
Syed Asif Democratic 1,456 16.303%
Donna Pfautsch Republican 6,426 71.952%
Matthew (Matt) Stephens Libertarian 1,049 11.746%
  Total Votes: 8,931
 
State Representative – District 34 18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Dale Mercer Democratic 3,021 35.132%
Rebecca Roeber Republican 5,578 64.868%
  Total Votes: 8,599
 
State Representative – District 35 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Ken Duvall Democratic 4,716 47.416%
Gary Cross Republican 5,230 52.584%
  Total Votes: 9,946
 
State Representative – District 36 18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Kevin McManus Democratic 4,681 59.859%
Nola Wood Republican 3,139 40.141%
  Total Votes: 7,820
 
State Representative – District 37 19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Joe Runions Democratic 5,486 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,486
 
State Representative – District 38 22 of 22 Precincts Reported
  1. J. Berry
Republican 7,043 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,043
 
State Representative – District 39 39 of 39 Precincts Reported
Joe Don McGaugh Republican 7,841 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,841
 
State Representative – District 40 35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Lowell Jackson Democratic 2,424 26.725%
Jim Hansen Republican 6,646 73.275%
  Total Votes: 9,070
 
State Representative – District 41 20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Dan Dildine Democratic 3,854 38.181%
Randy Pietzman Republican 6,240 61.819%
  Total Votes: 10,094
 
State Representative – District 42 34 of 34 Precincts Reported
Rod Sturgeon Democratic 2,566 26.665%
Bart Korman Republican 7,057 73.335%
  Total Votes: 9,623
 
State Representative – District 43 30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Ed Lockwood Democratic 2,124 27.040%
Jay Houghton Republican 5,731 72.960%
  Total Votes: 7,855
 
State Representative – District 44 19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Thomas (Tom) Pauley Democratic 3,058 36.826%
Caleb Rowden Republican 5,246 63.174%
  Total Votes: 8,304
 
State Representative – District 45 18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Kip Kendrick Democratic 3,888 100.000%
  Total Votes: 3,888
 
State Representative – District 46 16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Stephen Webber Democratic 7,946 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,946
 
State Representative – District 47 27 of 27 Precincts Reported
John Wright Democratic 4,744 48.651%
Charles (Chuck) Basye Republican 5,007 51.349%
  Total Votes: 9,751
 
State Representative – District 48 36 of 36 Precincts Reported
Dave Muntzel Republican 7,418 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,418
 
State Representative – District 49 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Gracia Yancey Backer Democratic 3,415 38.029%
Travis Fitzwater Republican 5,565 61.971%
  Total Votes: 8,980
 
State Representative – District 50 26 of 26 Precincts Reported
Caleb Jones Republican 7,831 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,831
 
State Representative – District 51 19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Gary Grigsby Democratic 3,106 37.585%
Dean A. Dohrman Republican 4,727 57.200%
Bill Wayne Libertarian 431 5.215%
  Total Votes: 8,264
 
State Representative – District 52 17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Nathan Beard Republican 5,910 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,910
 
State Representative – District 53 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Henry Grubb Democratic 3,949 38.392%
Glen Kolkmeyer Republican 6,337 61.608%
  Total Votes: 10,286
 
State Representative – District 54 15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Denny Hoskins Republican 6,420 79.544%
Daniel Plemons Constitution 1,651 20.456%
  Total Votes: 8,071
 
State Representative – District 55 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Rick Brattin Republican 8,362 100.000%
  Total Votes: 8,362
 
State Representative – District 56 24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Patty Johnson Democratic 2,871 34.195%
Jack Bondon Republican 5,525 65.805%
  Total Votes: 8,396
 
State Representative – District 57 27 of 27 Precincts Reported
William A. Grimes Democratic 2,624 29.660%
Wanda Brown Republican 5,736 64.836%
Butch Page Constitution 487 5.505%
  Total Votes: 8,847
 
State Representative – District 58 27 of 27 Precincts Reported
David Wood Republican 7,113 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,113
 
State Representative – District 59 24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Mike Bernskoetter Republican 8,807 88.548%
Michael Eberle Constitution 1,139 11.452%
  Total Votes: 9,946
 
State Representative – District 60 23 of 23 Precincts Reported
Jason (Jay) Barnes Republican 9,039 100.000%
  Total Votes: 9,039
 
State Representative – District 61 36 of 36 Precincts Reported
Tom Smith Democratic 2,825 26.974%
Justin Alferman Republican 7,648 73.026%
  Total Votes: 10,473
 
State Representative – District 62 47 of 47 Precincts Reported
Tom Hurst Republican 8,857 100.000%
  Total Votes: 8,857
 
State Representative – District 63 20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Bryan Pinette Democratic 3,236 31.142%
Bryan Spencer Republican 7,155 68.858%
  Total Votes: 10,391
 
State Representative – District 64 18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Laura K. Castaneda Democratic 2,947 31.668%
Robert Cornejo Republican 6,359 68.332%
  Total Votes: 9,306
 
State Representative – District 65 17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Anne Zerr Republican 7,666 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,666
 
State Representative – District 66 20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Tommie Pierson Democratic 5,971 86.199%
John Saxton Republican 956 13.801%
  Total Votes: 6,927
 
State Representative – District 67 17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Alan Green Democratic 9,566 79.149%
Dwayne A Strickland Republican 2,226 18.418%
Jeff Coleman Libertarian 294 2.433%
  Total Votes: 12,086
 
State Representative – District 68 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Keith English Democratic 6,733 65.842%
Rekha (Becky) Sharma Republican 3,420 33.444%
Mickelle L. Adkins Write-in 73 0.714%
  Total Votes: 10,226
 
State Representative – District 69 19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Margo McNeil Democratic 6,480 65.614%
John Vahey Republican 3,396 34.386%
  Total Votes: 9,876
 
State Representative – District 70 35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Bill Otto Democratic 5,279 50.701%
Joe Corica Republican 5,133 49.299%
  Total Votes: 10,412
 
State Representative – District 71 26 of 26 Precincts Reported
Sue Meredith Democratic 5,930 59.011%
Jim Cain Republican 4,119 40.989%
  Total Votes: 10,049
 
State Representative – District 72 29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Mary Nichols Democratic 5,567 64.929%
Paul Berry Republican 3,007 35.071%
  Total Votes: 8,574
 
State Representative – District 73 24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Courtney Allen Curtis Democratic 6,017 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,017
 
State Representative – District 74 24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Sharon L. Pace Democratic 6,420 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,420
 
State Representative – District 75 22 of 22 Precincts Reported
Rochelle Walton Gray Democratic 8,027 100.000%
  Total Votes: 8,027
 
State Representative – District 76 28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Joshua Peters Democratic 6,954 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,954
 
State Representative – District 77 25 of 25 Precincts Reported
Kimberly M. Gardner Democratic 5,823 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,823
 
State Representative – District 78 25 of 25 Precincts Reported
Penny V. Hubbard Democratic 4,203 83.658%
John Hubb Republican 821 16.342%
  Total Votes: 5,024
 
State Representative – District 79 32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Michael Butler Democratic 6,214 89.513%
Robert Vroman Republican 728 10.487%
  Total Votes: 6,942
 
State Representative – District 80 28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Mike Colona Democratic 6,140 84.075%
Michael Huett Republican 1,163 15.925%
  Total Votes: 7,303
 
State Representative – District 81 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Jacob W. Hummel Democratic 4,287 78.979%
Lisa F. Schaper Libertarian 1,141 21.021%
  Total Votes: 5,428
 
State Representative – District 82 23 of 23 Precincts Reported
Michele Kratky Democratic 6,199 72.325%
Jake Koehr Republican 2,372 27.675%
  Total Votes: 8,571
 
State Representative – District 83 28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Gina Mitten Democratic 6,517 65.314%
Jeremy Buckingham Republican 2,987 29.936%
Andrew Bolin Libertarian 474 4.750%
  Total Votes: 9,978
 
State Representative – District 84 28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Karla May Democratic 6,486 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,486
 
State Representative – District 85 28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Clem Smith Democratic 7,292 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,292
 
State Representative – District 86 25 of 25 Precincts Reported
Joe Adams Democratic 8,131 100.000%
  Total Votes: 8,131
 
State Representative – District 87 28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Stacey Newman Democratic 8,034 100.000%
  Total Votes: 8,034
 
State Representative – District 88 34 of 34 Precincts Reported
Tracy McCreery Democratic 6,696 53.978%
Raymond Chandler Republican 5,709 46.022%
  Total Votes: 12,405
 
State Representative – District 89 37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Al Gerber Democratic 5,090 33.642%
John J. Diehl, Jr. Republican 10,040 66.358%
  Total Votes: 15,130
 
State Representative – District 90 26 of 26 Precincts Reported
Deb Lavender Democratic 7,536 51.518%
Gina Jaksetic Republican 7,092 48.482%
  Total Votes: 14,628
 
State Representative – District 91 26 of 26 Precincts Reported
Jeanne Kirkton Democratic 7,799 59.845%
Michael Peters Republican 5,233 40.155%
  Total Votes: 13,032
 
State Representative – District 92 25 of 25 Precincts Reported
Genise Montecillo Democratic 6,014 59.088%
Al Faulstich Republican 4,164 40.912%
  Total Votes: 10,178
 
State Representative – District 93 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Bob Burns Democratic 4,108 59.133%
Garrett Mees Republican 2,839 40.867%
  Total Votes: 6,947
 
State Representative – District 94 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Vicki Lorenz Englund Democratic 4,220 44.286%
Cloria Brown Republican 5,309 55.714%
  Total Votes: 9,529
 
State Representative – District 95 16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Marsha Haefner Republican 10,003 100.000%
  Total Votes: 10,003
 
State Representative – District 96 28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Mike Leara Republican 9,825 80.838%
Cynthia (Cindy) Redburn Constitution 2,329 19.162%
  Total Votes: 12,154
 
State Representative – District 97 14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Tom Dohack Democratic 2,637 33.045%
John McCaherty Republican 5,343 66.955%
  Total Votes: 7,980
 
State Representative – District 98 23 of 23 Precincts Reported
Shamed Dogan Republican 8,464 100.000%
  Total Votes: 8,464
 
State Representative – District 99 27 of 27 Precincts Reported
William H. (Bill) Pinkston Democratic 3,982 36.459%
Andrew Koenig Republican 6,940 63.541%
  Total Votes: 10,922
 
State Representative – District 100 33 of 33 Precincts Reported
Sue Allen Republican 10,796 100.000%
  Total Votes: 10,796
 
State Representative – District 101 24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Candace Farmer Democratic 2,864 24.985%
Don Gosen Republican 8,599 75.015%
  Total Votes: 11,463
 
State Representative – District 102 20 of 20 Precincts Reported
John Callahan Democratic 2,942 30.171%
Kurt Bahr Republican 6,809 69.829%
  Total Votes: 9,751
 
State Representative – District 103 22 of 22 Precincts Reported
John D. Wiemann Republican 7,308 78.691%
Dean (Draig) Hodge Libertarian 1,979 21.309%
  Total Votes: 9,287
 
State Representative – District 104 14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Terry Lesinski Democratic 3,417 36.865%
Kathie Conway Republican 5,852 63.135%
  Total Votes: 9,269
 
State Representative – District 105 17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Matt Judkins Democratic 4,151 38.156%
Mark Parkinson Republican 6,728 61.844%
  Total Votes: 10,879
 
State Representative – District 106 13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Ken Tucker Democratic 3,107 36.301%
Chrissy Sommer Republican 5,452 63.699%
  Total Votes: 8,559
 
State Representative – District 107 18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Ron Hicks Republican 6,861 100.000%
AC (Arnie C.) Dienoff Write-in 0 0.000%
  Total Votes: 6,861
 
State Representative – District 108 16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Marlon Williams Democratic 2,774 27.263%
Justin S. Hill Republican 7,401 72.737%
  Total Votes: 10,175
 
State Representative – District 109 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Barbara (Bobbie) Bollmann Democratic 2,693 28.609%
Paul Curtman Republican 6,720 71.391%
  Total Votes: 9,413
 
State Representative – District 110 23 of 23 Precincts Reported
Kirk Mathews Republican 7,864 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,864
 
State Representative – District 111 15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Michael Frame Democratic 4,291 47.025%
Shane Roden Republican 4,834 52.975%
  Total Votes: 9,125
 
State Representative – District 112 17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Robert W Butler Democratic 3,611 39.931%
Rob Vescovo Republican 5,432 60.069%
  Total Votes: 9,043
 
State Representative – District 113 10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Sean Fauss Democratic 3,168 37.967%
Dan Shaul Republican 4,749 56.915%
Donna Ivanovich Constitution 427 5.117%
  Total Votes: 8,344
 
State Representative – District 114 14 of 14 Precincts Reported
T.J. McKenna Democratic 4,203 46.731%
Becky Ruth Republican 4,791 53.269%
  Total Votes: 8,994
 
State Representative – District 115 22 of 22 Precincts Reported
Dan Darian Democratic 2,473 31.256%
Elaine Freeman Gannon Republican 5,055 63.890%
Jerry Dollar Jr. Constitution 384 4.853%
  Total Votes: 7,912
 
State Representative – District 116 26 of 26 Precincts Reported
Kevin Engler Republican 6,763 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,763
 
State Representative – District 117 17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Linda Black Democratic 5,081 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,081
 
State Representative – District 118 20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Ben Harris Democratic 4,551 52.346%
Michael P. McGirl Republican 4,143 47.654%
  Total Votes: 8,694
 
State Representative – District 119 25 of 25 Precincts Reported
Susan J. Cunningham Democratic 2,476 31.654%
Dave Hinson Republican 5,346 68.346%
  Total Votes: 7,822
 
State Representative – District 120 15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Zechariah (Zech) Hockersmith Democratic 2,279 25.356%
Jason Chipman Republican 6,709 74.644%
  Total Votes: 8,988
 
State Representative – District 121 14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Keith Frederick Republican 6,217 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,217
 
State Representative – District 122 7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Steve Lynch Republican 3,579 100.000%
  Total Votes: 3,579
 
State Representative – District 123 26 of 26 Precincts Reported
Diane Franklin Republican 6,832 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,832
 
State Representative – District 124 29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Rocky Miller Republican 7,648 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,648
 
State Representative – District 125 31 of 31 Precincts Reported
Warren D. Love Republican 7,824 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,824
 
State Representative – District 126 34 of 34 Precincts Reported
Sam Foursha Democratic 3,517 36.839%
Patricia Pike Republican 5,493 57.536%
William M. Gilmore Constitution 537 5.625%
  Total Votes: 9,547
 
State Representative – District 127 47 of 47 Precincts Reported
Mike Kelley Republican 7,953 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,953
 
State Representative – District 128 29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Sue Entlicher Republican 7,206 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,206
 
State Representative – District 129 20 of 20 Precincts Reported
John L. Wilson Democratic 1,282 16.949%
Sandy Crawford Republican 6,282 83.051%
  Total Votes: 7,564
 
State Representative – District 130 11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Jeff Messenger Republican 7,595 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,595
 
State Representative – District 131 13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Marlee Yant Democratic 2,072 27.092%
Sonya Murray Anderson Republican 5,576 72.908%
  Total Votes: 7,648
 
State Representative – District 132 13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Charlie Norr Democratic 2,100 56.225%
Fred Ellison Republican 1,635 43.775%
  Total Votes: 3,735
 
State Representative – District 133 9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Eric W. Burlison Republican 7,042 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,042
 
State Representative – District 134 9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Kevin Knox Democratic 2,906 35.801%
Elijah Haahr Republican 5,211 64.199%
  Total Votes: 8,117
 
State Representative – District 135 17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Angie Filbeck Democratic 3,413 42.094%
Lincoln Hough Republican 4,695 57.906%
  Total Votes: 8,108
 
State Representative – District 136 14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Kevin Austin Republican 9,804 100.000%
  Total Votes: 9,804
 
State Representative – District 137 20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Sandy Grogan Democratic 2,377 22.296%
Lyndall Fraker Republican 7,805 73.211%
Bill Boone Libertarian 479 4.493%
  Total Votes: 10,661
 
State Representative – District 138 28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Don Phillips Republican 8,668 100.000%
  Total Votes: 8,668
 
State Representative – District 139 13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Jered Taylor Republican 7,528 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,528
 
State Representative – District 140 16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Jim Billedo Democratic 1,872 20.749%
Lynn Morris Republican 7,150 79.251%
  Total Votes: 9,022
 
State Representative – District 141 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Tony Dugger Republican 6,890 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,890
 
State Representative – District 142 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Robert Ross Republican 5,979 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,979
 
State Representative – District 143 35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Jeff Pogue Republican 6,779 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,779
 
State Representative – District 144 46 of 46 Precincts Reported
Paul Fitzwater Republican 7,059 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,059
 
State Representative – District 145 36 of 36 Precincts Reported
Charles Elrod Democratic 2,111 23.692%
Shelley (White) Keeney Republican 6,799 76.308%
  Total Votes: 8,910
 
State Representative – District 146 24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Donna Lichtenegger Republican 7,930 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,930
 
State Representative – District 147 10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Gary L. Gaines Democratic 1,675 22.321%
Kathy Swan Republican 5,214 69.483%
Greg Tlapek Libertarian 615 8.196%
  Total Votes: 7,504
 
State Representative – District 148 25 of 25 Precincts Reported
Holly Rehder Republican 5,908 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,908
 
State Representative – District 149 36 of 36 Precincts Reported
Bill Burlison Democratic 2,768 42.137%
Don Rone Republican 3,801 57.863%
  Total Votes: 6,569
 
State Representative – District 150 28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Walter Dearing Democratic 2,893 48.128%
Andrew McDaniel Republican 3,118 51.872%
  Total Votes: 6,011
 
State Representative – District 151 30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Ryan Wm. Holder Democratic 2,503 30.321%
Tila Rowland Hubrecht Republican 5,752 69.679%
  Total Votes: 8,255
 
State Representative – District 152 24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Todd Richardson Republican 5,790 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,790
 
State Representative – District 153 37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Steve Cookson Republican 6,481 82.173%
Ginny Keirns Libertarian 1,406 17.827%
  Total Votes: 7,887
 
State Representative – District 154 20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Shawn Rhoads Republican 5,932 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,932
 
State Representative – District 155 35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Lyle Rowland Republican 7,266 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,266
 
State Representative – District 156 17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Jeff Justus Republican 6,492 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,492
 
State Representative – District 157 20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Vince Jennings Democratic 2,011 23.889%
Mike Moon Republican 6,407 76.111%
  Total Votes: 8,418
 
State Representative – District 158 24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Scott Fitzpatrick Republican 6,583 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,583
 
State Representative – District 159 29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Bill Lant Republican 5,707 100.000%
  Total Votes: 5,707
 
State Representative – District 160 15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Bill Reiboldt Republican 7,434 100.000%
  Total Votes: 7,434
 
State Representative – District 161 21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Charles (Hugh) Shields Democratic 1,627 26.166%
William (Bill) White Republican 4,591 73.834%
  Total Votes: 6,218
 
State Representative – District 162 27 of 27 Precincts Reported
Charlie Davis Republican 6,264 100.000%
  Total Votes: 6,264
 
State Representative – District 163 19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Michael Jarrett Democratic 1,256 17.678%
Tom Flanigan Republican 5,849 82.322%
  Total Votes: 7,105
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 11 Division 1 122 of 122 Precincts Reported
Ted House Democratic 60,388 100.000%
  Total Votes: 60,388
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 13 Division 4 84 of 84 Precincts Reported
Jodie C. Asel Republican 36,373 100.000%
  Total Votes: 36,373
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 19 Division 2 36 of 36 Precincts Reported
Daniel Green Republican 18,716 100.000%
  Total Votes: 18,716
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 19 Division 4 36 of 36 Precincts Reported
Pat Joyce Democratic 12,062 52.948%
Brian Stumpe Republican 10,719 47.052%
  Total Votes: 22,781
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 23 Division 2 57 of 57 Precincts Reported
Darrell Missey Republican 41,701 100.000%
  Total Votes: 41,701
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 25 Division 2 53 of 53 Precincts Reported
John Beger Republican 21,313 100.000%
  Total Votes: 21,313
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 32 Division 1 63 of 63 Precincts Reported
Michael Gardner Republican 20,267 100.000%
  Total Votes: 20,267
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 36 45 of 45 Precincts Reported
Michael Pritchett Republican 9,486 100.000%
  Total Votes: 9,486
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 38 49 of 49 Precincts Reported
Laura Johnson Republican 24,912 100.000%
  Total Votes: 24,912
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 42 Division 2 62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Kelly Parker Democratic 11,437 100.000%
  Total Votes: 11,437
 
Missouri Supreme Court 3329 of 3329 Precincts Reported
Laura Denvir Stith Yes Votes 788,024 64.147%
  No Votes 440,450 35.853%
  Total Votes: 1,228,474
 
Paul Campbell Wilson Yes Votes 766,947 63.201%
  No Votes 446,554 36.799%
  Total Votes: 1,213,501
 
Court of Appeals – Eastern District 1259 of 1259 Precincts Reported
Angela Turner Quigless Yes Votes 327,582 61.104%
  No Votes 208,528 38.896%
  Total Votes: 536,110
 
Lisa S. Van Amburg Yes Votes 326,010 61.135%
  No Votes 207,253 38.865%
  Total Votes: 533,263
 
Court of Appeals – Southern District 785 of 785 Precincts Reported
Mary W. Sheffield Yes Votes 186,802 69.559%
  No Votes 81,750 30.441%
  Total Votes: 268,552
 
Nancy Steffen Rahmeyer Yes Votes 182,117 68.504%
  No Votes 83,730 31.496%
  Total Votes: 265,847
 
Court of Appeals – Western District 1101 of 1101 Precincts Reported
Lisa White Hardwick Yes Votes 276,138 66.750%
  No Votes 137,551 33.250%
  Total Votes: 413,689
 
Anthony Rex Gabbert Yes Votes 266,774 65.068%
  No Votes 143,220 34.932%
  Total Votes: 409,994
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 6 – Div 2 29 of 29 Precincts Reported
James W. Van Amburg Yes Votes 13,369 67.323%
  No Votes 6,489 32.677%
  Total Votes: 19,858
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 7 – Div 2 79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Janet Lee Sutton Yes Votes 28,620 63.189%
  No Votes 16,673 36.811%
  Total Votes: 45,293
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 7 – Div 5 79 of 79 Precincts Reported
David P. Chamberlain Yes Votes 28,412 62.928%
  No Votes 16,738 37.072%
  Total Votes: 45,150
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 7 – Div 6 79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Karen Lee Krauser Yes Votes 28,061 62.311%
  No Votes 16,973 37.689%
  Total Votes: 45,034
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 16 – Div 2 357 of 357 Precincts Reported
Kenneth R. Garrett, III Yes Votes 75,950 64.667%
  No Votes 41,497 35.333%
  Total Votes: 117,447
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 16 – Div 10 357 of 357 Precincts Reported
Patrick W. Campbell Yes Votes 75,058 64.206%
  No Votes 41,844 35.794%
  Total Votes: 116,902
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 16 – Div 14 357 of 357 Precincts Reported
John M. Torrence Yes Votes 74,488 63.664%
  No Votes 42,514 36.336%
  Total Votes: 117,002
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 16 – Div 15 357 of 357 Precincts Reported
Robert M. Schieber Yes Votes 74,559 64.146%
  No Votes 41,675 35.854%
  Total Votes: 116,234
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 16 – Div 18 357 of 357 Precincts Reported
Kevin Duane Harrell Yes Votes 73,838 63.969%
  No Votes 41,589 36.031%
  Total Votes: 115,427
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 16 – Div 25 357 of 357 Precincts Reported
Richard T. Standridge Yes Votes 73,753 63.536%
  No Votes 42,328 36.464%
  Total Votes: 116,081
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 16 – Div 27 357 of 357 Precincts Reported
Gregory Burnett Gillis Yes Votes 73,956 63.813%
  No Votes 41,939 36.187%
  Total Votes: 115,895
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 16 – Div 30 357 of 357 Precincts Reported
Twila Kay Rigby Yes Votes 75,831 65.107%
  No Votes 40,640 34.893%
  Total Votes: 116,471
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 16 – Div 31 357 of 357 Precincts Reported
Mary Frances Weir Yes Votes 77,137 65.987%
  No Votes 39,761 34.013%
  Total Votes: 116,898
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 16 – Div 33 357 of 357 Precincts Reported
Jeffrey L. Bushur Yes Votes 73,950 63.549%
  No Votes 42,416 36.451%
  Total Votes: 116,366
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 21 – Div 1 681 of 681 Precincts Reported
Robert S. Cohen Yes Votes 142,094 58.693%
  No Votes 100,004 41.307%
  Total Votes: 242,098
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 21 – Div 2 681 of 681 Precincts Reported
Maura B. McShane Yes Votes 144,397 60.132%
  No Votes 95,736 39.868%
  Total Votes: 240,133
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 21 – Div 8 681 of 681 Precincts Reported
Tom Depriest, Jr. Yes Votes 138,575 57.890%
  No Votes 100,801 42.110%
  Total Votes: 239,376
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 21 – Div 12 681 of 681 Precincts Reported
Steven H. Goldman Yes Votes 138,896 57.932%
  No Votes 100,861 42.068%
  Total Votes: 239,757
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 21 – Div 14 681 of 681 Precincts Reported
Kristine Allen Kerr Yes Votes 145,539 60.741%
  No Votes 94,067 39.259%
  Total Votes: 239,606
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 21 – Div 15 681 of 681 Precincts Reported
John D. Warner, Jr. Yes Votes 137,679 57.799%
  No Votes 100,524 42.201%
  Total Votes: 238,203
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 21 – Div 31 681 of 681 Precincts Reported
Mary Elizabeth Ott Yes Votes 149,289 62.441%
  No Votes 89,800 37.559%
  Total Votes: 239,089
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 21 – Div 36 681 of 681 Precincts Reported
Ellen Hannigan Ribaudo Yes Votes 144,735 60.710%
  No Votes 93,669 39.290%
  Total Votes: 238,404
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 21 – Div 38 681 of 681 Precincts Reported
Lawrence J. Permuter Yes Votes 136,376 57.373%
  No Votes 101,323 42.627%
  Total Votes: 237,699
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 21 – Div 39 681 of 681 Precincts Reported
Patrick Clifford Yes Votes 134,769 57.124%
  No Votes 101,156 42.876%
  Total Votes: 235,925
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 21 – Div 40 681 of 681 Precincts Reported
Dennis N. Smith Yes Votes 134,359 57.129%
  No Votes 100,828 42.871%
  Total Votes: 235,187
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 21 – Div 41 681 of 681 Precincts Reported
Judy Preddy Draper Yes Votes 137,330 57.955%
  No Votes 99,631 42.045%
  Total Votes: 236,961
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 22 – Div 2 222 of 222 Precincts Reported
David L. Dowd Yes Votes 34,740 67.651%
  No Votes 16,612 32.349%
  Total Votes: 51,352
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 22 – Div 4 222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Julian L. Bush Yes Votes 32,460 64.610%
  No Votes 17,780 35.390%
  Total Votes: 50,240
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 22 – Div 7 222 of 222 Precincts Reported
John J. Riley Yes Votes 32,616 65.310%
  No Votes 17,324 34.690%
  Total Votes: 49,940
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 22 – Div 8 222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Michael F. Stelzer Yes Votes 31,817 63.681%
  No Votes 18,146 36.319%
  Total Votes: 49,963
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 22 – Div 13 222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Steven R. Ohmer Yes Votes 32,298 64.624%
  No Votes 17,680 35.376%
  Total Votes: 49,978
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 22 – Div 15 222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Elizabeth Bryne Hogan Yes Votes 34,605 69.115%
  No Votes 15,464 30.885%
  Total Votes: 50,069
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 22 – Div 23 222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Timothy J. Wilson Yes Votes 33,158 66.474%
  No Votes 16,723 33.526%
  Total Votes: 49,881
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 22 – Div 14 222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Paula Perkins Bryant Yes Votes 35,201 70.042%
  No Votes 15,056 29.958%
  Total Votes: 50,257
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 22 – Div 24 222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Michael W. Noble Yes Votes 32,840 66.204%
  No Votes 16,764 33.796%
  Total Votes: 49,604
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 22 – Div 25 222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Theresa Counts Burke Yes Votes 34,421 68.731%
  No Votes 15,660 31.269%
  Total Votes: 50,081
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 22 – Div 28 222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Barbara Tina Peebles Yes Votes 33,679 66.438%
  No Votes 17,013 33.562%
  Total Votes: 50,692
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 22 – Div 29 222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Christopher E. McGraugh Yes Votes 31,736 64.129%
  No Votes 17,752 35.871%
  Total Votes: 49,488
 
Circuit Judge – Circuit 31 – Div 2 76 of 76 Precincts Reported
David C. Jones Yes Votes 40,258 75.728%
  No Votes 12,903 24.272%
  Total Votes: 53,161
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 31 – Div 21 76 of 76 Precincts Reported
Dan Imhof Yes Votes 41,249 76.722%
  No Votes 12,515 23.278%
  Total Votes: 53,764
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 31 – Div 22 76 of 76 Precincts Reported
Jason Brown Yes Votes 40,703 76.551%
  No Votes 12,468 23.449%
  Total Votes: 53,171
 
Associate Circuit Judge – Circuit 31 – Div 24 76 of 76 Precincts Reported
Mark A. Powell Yes Votes 41,675 77.226%
  No Votes 12,290 22.774%
  Total Votes: 53,965
 
Constitutional Amendment 2 3329 of 3329 Precincts Reported
  YES 1,015,996 71.964%
  NO 395,812 28.036%
  Total Votes: 1,411,808
 
Constitutional Amendment 3 3329 of 3329 Precincts Reported
  YES 338,255 23.552%
  NO 1,097,941 76.448%
  Total Votes: 1,436,196
 
Constitutional Amendment 6 3329 of 3329 Precincts Reported
  YES 414,955 29.670%
  NO 983,615 70.330%
  Total Votes: 1,398,570
 
Constitutional Amendment 10 3329 of 3329 Precincts Reported
  YES 789,000 56.802%
  NO 600,033 43.198%
  Total Votes: 1,389,033